Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 116,913 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 39 Archive packages today
Files available 103 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,410,738 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 895,616 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 52,516 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -1%
1,411 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +1%
91,233 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -5%
7,144 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -4%
4,620 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

18,962
OTA links reused
10,667
Image extractions avoided
8,295
Finished image cache hits
8,253
Requests joined to running work
42

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

767,901
Directory views
767,901
ZIPs browsed
27,490
ZIP inner files downloaded
94,901
TXT previews
2,905

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4116,159
OTA lookups7,14430,811
Partition images4,62021,032

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
76,932
Manual download results
3,316
Invalid selections
1,585
Total lookups
81,837

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,252
  2. Oneplus 1514,645
  3. Oneplus Ace 59,989
  4. Oneplus 13T7,546
  5. Oneplus 13R4,804
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,141
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,649
  8. Oneplus Ace 5 Pro1,104

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

81,837
  1. OP 1515,200
  2. OP 1314,015
  3. OP ACE 53,670
  4. OP ACE 63,263
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,894

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

52,516
  1. OP 1514,575
  2. OP 135,420
  3. OP 15R2,677
  4. OP 13R2,342
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA1,858

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

52,516
  1. init_boot15,573
  2. boot12,471
  3. recovery3,672
  4. abl3,556
  5. vendor_boot2,200

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.7%
Finished images reused
52.9%
Extractions avoided
53.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
845
Requested partition types
78
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
13.0%
Oneplus 13
42.1%
Long-tail packages
50 / 993
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups81,837
Resolved80,248
Partition lists reused46,311
Partition image requests15,592
Finished image cache hits8,253
Joined running jobs42
Extractions started7,297
Deliveries prepared43,897

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
247 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
10.3 TiB
Samples
43,897

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.35 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
368 ms
Samples
5,698

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
227.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads116,913 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,410,738 / 3,500,000

OTA partition image requests52,516 / 55,000

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

20,277 downloads in this list Show ranking
103 packages Showing 1–12
  1. 1
    Universal Flasher.zipUniversal Flasher
    3,708downloads
  2. 2
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v4.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    1,513downloads
  3. 3
    Qualcomm_USB_Driver_v1.0.10065.1.zipEDL · Driver
    1,263downloads
  4. 4
    fix-signal-oneplus13euglo.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · EU-GLO CPH2653
    1,091downloads
  5. 5
    Ace6-Drivers.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    780downloads
  6. 6
    PKG110domestic_11_16.0.3.500CN01_2026010902170644.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 5 · PKG110 · ColorOS 16.0.3.500
    517downloads
  7. 7
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.2.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    510downloads
  8. 8
    CPH2653GDPR_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010602360000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2653 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    467downloads
  9. 9
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    466downloads
  10. 10
    fix-signal-oneplus13IN.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · IN CPH2649
    456downloads
  11. 11
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    439downloads
  12. 12
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    410downloads