Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 116,907 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 34 Archive packages today
Files available 103 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,410,221 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 895,349 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 52,411 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -2%
1,405 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +0%
90,716 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -6%
7,094 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -6%
4,515 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

18,958
OTA links reused
10,664
Image extractions avoided
8,294
Finished image cache hits
8,252
Requests joined to running work
42

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

767,562
Directory views
767,562
ZIPs browsed
27,488
ZIP inner files downloaded
94,885
TXT previews
2,902

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4056,153
OTA lookups7,09430,761
Partition images4,51520,927

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
76,882
Manual download results
3,316
Invalid selections
1,585
Total lookups
81,787

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,251
  2. Oneplus 1514,644
  3. Oneplus Ace 59,989
  4. Oneplus 13T7,546
  5. Oneplus 13R4,804
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,141
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,649
  8. Oneplus Ace 5 Pro1,104

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

81,787
  1. OP 1515,193
  2. OP 1314,013
  3. OP ACE 53,664
  4. OP ACE 63,262
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,893

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

52,411
  1. OP 1514,514
  2. OP 135,420
  3. OP 15R2,677
  4. OP 13R2,342
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA1,842

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

52,411
  1. init_boot15,553
  2. boot12,463
  3. recovery3,672
  4. abl3,556
  5. vendor_boot2,196

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.7%
Finished images reused
53.0%
Extractions avoided
53.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
845
Requested partition types
78
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
13.0%
Oneplus 13
42.1%
Long-tail packages
50 / 993
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups81,787
Resolved80,198
Partition lists reused46,284
Partition image requests15,564
Finished image cache hits8,252
Joined running jobs42
Extractions started7,270
Deliveries prepared43,792

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
247 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
10.3 TiB
Samples
43,792

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.37 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
362 ms
Samples
5,671

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
227.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads116,907 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,410,221 / 3,500,000

OTA partition image requests52,411 / 52,500

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

20,272 downloads in this list Hide ranking
103 packages Showing 13–24
  1. 13
    CPH2747GDPR_11_16.0.0.205EX01_2025101923110000.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · CPH2747
    342downloads
  2. 14
    CPH2583export_11_16.0.5.702EX01_2026031921420180.zipEDL · Oneplus 12 · CPH2573&2583
    335downloads
  3. 15
    PJZ110domestic_11_16.0.5.701CN01_2026030400580112.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · PJZ110 · ColorOS 16.0.5.701
    329downloads
  4. 16
    CPH2655export_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010602350588.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2649&2655 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    296downloads
  5. 17
    CPH2645GDPR_11_16.0.3.500EX01_2026011000590000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2645 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.500
    265downloads
  6. 18
    Super Flasher 13T IN 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    245downloads
  7. 19
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260513-1409.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    235downloads
  8. 20
    Recovery Flasher F9U CN2EU 16.0.9.403.zipOppo Find X9 Ultra · Convert Flashers
    230downloads
  9. 21
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    228downloads
  10. 22
    CPH2749export_11_16.0.0.205EX01_2025101923100139.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · CPH2745&2749
    226downloads
  11. 23
    fix-signal-oneplus13v2.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    218downloads
  12. 24
    CPH2647export_11_16.0.3.500EX01_2026011000580181.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2647 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.500
    213downloads