Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,154 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 121 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,594,071 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 976,934 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,095 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -22%
1,207 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -19%
98,326 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -28%
7,222 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -13%
5,229 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,659
OTA links reused
12,831
Image extractions avoided
9,828
Finished image cache hits
9,775
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

897,996
Directory views
897,996
ZIPs browsed
31,220
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,750
TXT previews
3,259

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2076,165
OTA lookups7,22235,190
Partition images5,22923,144

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,422
Manual download results
3,789
Invalid selections
1,893
Total lookups
96,114

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,874
  2. Oneplus 1515,063
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,144
  4. Oneplus 13T7,640
  5. Oneplus 13R4,860
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,220
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,114
  1. OP 1517,574
  2. OP 1316,224
  3. OP ACE 54,044
  4. OP ACE 63,822
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,807

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,095
  1. OP 1517,054
  2. OP 136,335
  3. OP 15R3,100
  4. OP 13R2,653
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,364

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,095
  1. init_boot17,773
  2. boot14,897
  3. recovery4,051
  4. abl3,958
  5. vendor_boot2,626

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.9%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,114
Resolved94,211
Partition lists reused55,416
Partition image requests18,936
Finished image cache hits9,775
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,108
Deliveries prepared53,476

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,476

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
6,997

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
222.7 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,154 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,594,071 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,095 / 62,500

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,720 downloads in this list Show ranking
106 packages Showing 1–12
  1. 1
    Universal Flasher.zipUniversal Flasher
    3,819downloads
  2. 2
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v4.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    1,536downloads
  3. 3
    Qualcomm_USB_Driver_v1.0.10065.1.zipEDL · Driver
    1,300downloads
  4. 4
    fix-signal-oneplus13euglo.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · EU-GLO CPH2653
    1,105downloads
  5. 5
    Ace6-Drivers.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    794downloads
  6. 6
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    548downloads
  7. 7
    PKG110domestic_11_16.0.3.500CN01_2026010902170644.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 5 · PKG110 · ColorOS 16.0.3.500
    539downloads
  8. 8
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.2.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    513downloads
  9. 9
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    492downloads
  10. 10
    CPH2653GDPR_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010602360000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2653 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    475downloads
  11. 11
    fix-signal-oneplus13IN.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · IN CPH2649
    466downloads
  12. 12
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.1.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    443downloads