Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 116,910 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 37 Archive packages today
Files available 103 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,410,381 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 895,391 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 52,413 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -1%
1,408 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +1%
90,876 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -6%
7,098 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -6%
4,517 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

18,958
OTA links reused
10,664
Image extractions avoided
8,294
Finished image cache hits
8,252
Requests joined to running work
42

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

767,696
Directory views
767,696
ZIPs browsed
27,488
ZIP inner files downloaded
94,888
TXT previews
2,904

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4086,156
OTA lookups7,09830,765
Partition images4,51720,929

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
76,886
Manual download results
3,316
Invalid selections
1,585
Total lookups
81,791

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,251
  2. Oneplus 1514,644
  3. Oneplus Ace 59,989
  4. Oneplus 13T7,546
  5. Oneplus 13R4,804
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,141
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,649
  8. Oneplus Ace 5 Pro1,104

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

81,791
  1. OP 1515,193
  2. OP 1314,013
  3. OP ACE 53,665
  4. OP ACE 63,262
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,893

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

52,413
  1. OP 1514,514
  2. OP 135,420
  3. OP 15R2,677
  4. OP 13R2,342
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA1,842

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

52,413
  1. init_boot15,553
  2. boot12,463
  3. recovery3,672
  4. abl3,556
  5. vendor_boot2,196

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.7%
Finished images reused
53.0%
Extractions avoided
53.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
845
Requested partition types
78
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
13.0%
Oneplus 13
42.1%
Long-tail packages
50 / 993
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups81,791
Resolved80,202
Partition lists reused46,287
Partition image requests15,566
Finished image cache hits8,252
Joined running jobs42
Extractions started7,272
Deliveries prepared43,794

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
247 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
10.3 TiB
Samples
43,794

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.37 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 497.0 s
Average queue time
362 ms
Samples
5,673

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
227.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads116,910 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,410,381 / 3,500,000

OTA partition image requests52,413 / 52,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,444 downloads in this list Hide ranking
890 packages Showing 1–12
  1. 1
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,524downloads
  2. 2
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,423downloads
  3. 3
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 840.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,242downloads
  4. 4
    Super Flasher 13T OOS 15.0.2.601.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    1,197downloads
  5. 5
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.0.210.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,140downloads
  6. 6
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 CN2GLO 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    1,059downloads
  7. 7
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    946downloads
  8. 8
    Super Flasher Global 703.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    924downloads
  9. 9
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 CN2GLO 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    861downloads
  10. 10
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 15.0.0.864.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    787downloads
  11. 11
    Super Flasher A5 COS 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    746downloads
  12. 12
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.2.403.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    746downloads