Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,222 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 172 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,598,939 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 979,140 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,241 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -17%
1,275 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -15%
103,194 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -24%
7,578 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -11%
5,375 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,758
OTA links reused
12,894
Image extractions avoided
9,864
Finished image cache hits
9,811
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

901,876
Directory views
901,876
ZIPs browsed
31,528
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,846
TXT previews
3,282

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2756,233
OTA lookups7,57835,546
Partition images5,37523,290

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,763
Manual download results
3,799
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,470

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,888
  2. Oneplus 1515,075
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,151
  4. Oneplus 13T7,644
  5. Oneplus 13R4,862
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,223
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,470
  1. OP 1517,645
  2. OP 1316,262
  3. OP ACE 54,053
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,845
  5. OP ACE 63,831

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,241
  1. OP 1517,097
  2. OP 136,347
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,370

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,241
  1. init_boot17,808
  2. boot14,935
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,971
  5. vendor_boot2,627

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,470
Resolved94,562
Partition lists reused55,714
Partition image requests19,024
Finished image cache hits9,811
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,160
Deliveries prepared53,622

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,622

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
7,032

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
225.6 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,222 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,598,939 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,241 / 62,500

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,771 downloads in this list Hide ranking
106 packages Showing 97–106
  1. 97
    Super Flasher 15R EU 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · EU
    8downloads
  2. 98
    SuperHybrid lineage-24.0-20261011-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    8downloads
  3. 99
    SuperHybrid lineage-24.0-20261021-nightly-infiniti-signed.zipOneplus 15 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    8downloads
  4. 100
    Super Flasher NEO8 CN 16.0.10.500.zipRealme NEO 8
    7downloads
  5. 101
    OPD2513domestic_11_16.0.9.402CN01_2026070700320140.zipEDL · Oneplus Pad 3 Pro
    6downloads
  6. 102
    Super Flasher Pad3Pro GLO 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus Pad 3 Pro · Super Flashers · Global
    6downloads
  7. 103
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    5downloads
  8. 104
    OTA-localUpdate-Oplus_key0522.apkOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    4downloads
  9. 105
    Super Flasher Pad3Pro COS 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Pad 3 Pro · Super Flashers · COS
    4downloads
  10. 106
    Super Flasher Pad3Pro IN 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus Pad 3 Pro · Super Flashers · IN
    4downloads