Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,128 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 317 Archive packages today
Files available 109 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,661,860 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,003,727 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,768 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +30%
1,705 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +13%
124,961 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +4%
8,528 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests +0%
5,711 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,943
OTA links reused
13,751
Image extractions avoided
10,192
Finished image cache hits
10,139
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

947,205
Directory views
947,205
ZIPs browsed
33,068
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,815
TXT previews
3,379

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,7056,516
OTA lookups8,52836,248
Partition images5,71123,304

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
94,398
Manual download results
3,885
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
100,224

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,141
  2. Oneplus 1515,209
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,222
  4. Oneplus 13T7,682
  5. Oneplus 13R4,884
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,263
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,702
  8. Oneplus 15R1,145

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

100,224
  1. OP 1518,366
  2. OP 1316,747
  3. OP ACE 54,214
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,100
  5. OP ACE 63,930

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,768
  1. OP 1517,657
  2. OP 136,790
  3. OP 15R3,199
  4. OP 13R2,757
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,768
  1. init_boot18,407
  2. boot15,497
  3. recovery4,201
  4. abl4,069
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.3%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
922
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.7%
Long-tail packages
53 / 1,023
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups100,224
Resolved98,283
Partition lists reused58,554
Partition image requests19,946
Finished image cache hits10,139
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,754
Deliveries prepared56,149

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.7 TiB
Samples
56,149

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
328 ms
Samples
7,462

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
376 · 27 Oct 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,128 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,661,860 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,768 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,765 downloads in this list Hide ranking
914 packages Showing 913–914
  1. 913
    13R Super Flasher EU 701.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    0downloads
  2. 914
    Ace 5 Super Flasher COS 801.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Ace 5 Super Flashers
    0downloads