Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,075 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 276 Archive packages today
Files available 108 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,658,857 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,002,250 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,685 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +26%
1,652 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +10%
121,958 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +1%
8,322 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -1%
5,628 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,851
OTA links reused
13,677
Image extractions avoided
10,174
Finished image cache hits
10,121
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

945,248
Directory views
945,248
ZIPs browsed
33,020
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,806
TXT previews
3,374

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,6526,463
OTA lookups8,32236,042
Partition images5,62823,221

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
94,198
Manual download results
3,879
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
100,018

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,136
  2. Oneplus 1515,203
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,212
  4. Oneplus 13T7,681
  5. Oneplus 13R4,882
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,258
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,702
  8. Oneplus 15R1,143

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

100,018
  1. OP 1518,341
  2. OP 1316,725
  3. OP ACE 54,194
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,099
  5. OP ACE 63,926

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,685
  1. OP 1517,651
  2. OP 136,777
  3. OP 15R3,192
  4. OP 13R2,753
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,685
  1. init_boot18,369
  2. boot15,484
  3. recovery4,201
  4. abl4,067
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
922
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
53 / 1,022
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups100,018
Resolved98,077
Partition lists reused58,406
Partition image requests19,911
Finished image cache hits10,121
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,737
Deliveries prepared56,066

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.7 TiB
Samples
56,066

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
329 ms
Samples
7,450

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
323 · 27 Oct 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,075 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,658,857 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,685 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,765 downloads in this list Hide ranking
914 packages Showing 865–876
  1. 865
    SuperHybrid Lunaris-AOSP-infiniti-UNOFFICIAL-3.11-GMS-2026061910.zipArchive root
    3downloads
  2. 866
    CPH2583export_11_16.0.3.500EX01_2026011218180276.zipEDL · Oneplus 12
    2downloads
  3. 867
    EvolutionX-16.0-20260517-pagani-11.7-Unofficial-DONOTUSE.zipOneplus 13S · Custom Roms · Evolution X
    2downloads
  4. 868
    Extractedsystemvendor.zipTemp Files
    2downloads
  5. 869
    Hybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13 · Hybrid Flashers · Global
    2downloads
  6. 870
    PRIME-Z790-P-WIFI-ASUS-1825.CAPArchive root
    2downloads
  7. 871
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 701.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    2downloads
  8. 872
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 505.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Ace 5 Pro Regional Flashers
    2downloads
  9. 873
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 505.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    2downloads
  10. 874
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 800.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Ace 5 Pro Regional Flashers
    2downloads
  11. 875
    Regional Flasher Global 703 +Reno 13F 702 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Reno 13F
    2downloads
  12. 876
    Super Flasher 13R EU 801.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    2downloads