Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,063 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 264 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,657,110 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,001,782 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,670 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +25%
1,640 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +8%
120,211 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups +0%
8,265 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -1%
5,613 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,838
OTA links reused
13,666
Image extractions avoided
10,172
Finished image cache hits
10,119
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

944,393
Directory views
944,393
ZIPs browsed
32,937
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,803
TXT previews
3,370

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,6406,451
OTA lookups8,26535,985
Partition images5,61323,206

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
94,142
Manual download results
3,878
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,961

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,132
  2. Oneplus 1515,202
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,211
  4. Oneplus 13T7,680
  5. Oneplus 13R4,882
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,256
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,700
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,961
  1. OP 1518,336
  2. OP 1316,717
  3. OP ACE 54,187
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,099
  5. OP ACE 63,924

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,670
  1. OP 1517,651
  2. OP 136,777
  3. OP 15R3,189
  4. OP 13R2,753
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,670
  1. init_boot18,369
  2. boot15,478
  3. recovery4,201
  4. abl4,067
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
922
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
53 / 1,021
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,961
Resolved98,020
Partition lists reused58,360
Partition image requests19,906
Finished image cache hits10,119
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,734
Deliveries prepared56,051

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
56,051

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
329 ms
Samples
7,448

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
311 · 27 Oct 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,063 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,657,110 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,670 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,765 downloads in this list Hide ranking
914 packages Showing 853–864
  1. 853
    Super Flasher A3P 14.1.0.204.zipOneplus Ace 3 Pro · Super Flashers
    4downloads
  2. 854
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260127-dodge-v12.6.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    4downloads
  3. 855
    SuperHybrid DerpFest-v16.2-20260528-infiniti-Official-Stable.zipArchive root
    4downloads
  4. 856
    TESTBUILD Hybrid Flasher 15 GLO 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Hybrid Flashers · Global
    4downloads
  5. 857
    OP15NA16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · TestingStuff
    3downloads
  6. 858
    PKR110domestic_11_15.0.0.411CN01_2025011021020142.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 5 Pro · PKR110 · ColorOS 15.0.0.411
    3downloads
  7. 859
    PKX110_16.0.0.212.zipEDL · FULL OTA for group
    3downloads
  8. 860
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 800 + OP13 OOS 703 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Ace 5 Pro Frankenstein Flashers
    3downloads
  9. 861
    Regional Flasher NA 307.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    3downloads
  10. 862
    Super Flasher 13T COS 17.0.0.104.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    3downloads
  11. 863
    Super Flasher 15R EU 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · EU
    3downloads
  12. 864
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260609-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    3downloads