Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,056 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 260 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,654,806 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 1,001,232 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,668 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +24%
1,633 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +6%
117,907 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups 0%
8,212 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -1%
5,611 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,828
OTA links reused
13,657
Image extractions avoided
10,171
Finished image cache hits
10,118
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

943,130
Directory views
943,130
ZIPs browsed
32,837
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,798
TXT previews
3,369

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,6336,444
OTA lookups8,21235,932
Partition images5,61123,204

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
94,089
Manual download results
3,878
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,908

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,132
  2. Oneplus 1515,202
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,210
  4. Oneplus 13T7,678
  5. Oneplus 13R4,882
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,256
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,700
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,908
  1. OP 1518,326
  2. OP 1316,712
  3. OP ACE 54,176
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,098
  5. OP ACE 63,923

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,668
  1. OP 1517,649
  2. OP 136,777
  3. OP 15R3,189
  4. OP 13R2,753
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,668
  1. init_boot18,369
  2. boot15,478
  3. recovery4,200
  4. abl4,066
  5. vendor_boot2,656

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.8%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
922
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
53 / 1,021
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,908
Resolved97,967
Partition lists reused58,313
Partition image requests19,904
Finished image cache hits10,118
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,733
Deliveries prepared56,049

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
56,049

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
329 ms
Samples
7,447

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
304 · 27 Oct 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,056 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,654,806 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,668 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

86,765 downloads in this list Hide ranking
914 packages Showing 841–852
  1. 841
    Regional Flasher 12 EU 801.zipOneplus 12 · Regional Flashers · EU
    4downloads
  2. 842
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    4downloads
  3. 843
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 821.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    4downloads
  4. 844
    Regional Flasher 13T OOS 15.0.2.302.zipOneplus 13T · EXPERIMENTAL
    4downloads
  5. 845
    Regional Flasher A5 COS 831.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Regional Flashers
    4downloads
  6. 846
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    4downloads
  7. 847
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 800 + OP13 OOS 703 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    4downloads
  8. 848
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 821 + OP13 IN OOS 821 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    4downloads
  9. 849
    Regional Flasher EU 305.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    4downloads
  10. 850
    Regional Flasher GLO 16.0.0.3 V2.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global 16 BETA
    4downloads
  11. 851
    Regional Flasher Global 602+Reno 13F Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Reno 13F
    4downloads
  12. 852
    Regional Flasher Global 703 + OP13T 15.0.2.107 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oneplus 13T
    4downloads