Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 120,000 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 213 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,648,592 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 999,556 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,521 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +20%
1,577 vs previous 7 days
Archive views +1%
111,693 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -3%
8,004 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -4%
5,464 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,756
OTA links reused
13,602
Image extractions avoided
10,154
Finished image cache hits
10,101
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

939,526
Directory views
939,526
ZIPs browsed
32,587
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,767
TXT previews
3,362

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5776,388
OTA lookups8,00435,724
Partition images5,46423,057

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
93,886
Manual download results
3,873
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,700

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,120
  2. Oneplus 1515,197
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,203
  4. Oneplus 13T7,674
  5. Oneplus 13R4,880
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,252
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,698
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,700
  1. OP 1518,295
  2. OP 1316,698
  3. OP ACE 54,130
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,094
  5. OP ACE 63,921

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,521
  1. OP 1517,628
  2. OP 136,747
  3. OP 15R3,186
  4. OP 13R2,746
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,521
  1. init_boot18,333
  2. boot15,417
  3. recovery4,200
  4. abl4,060
  5. vendor_boot2,655

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
918
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,017
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,700
Resolved97,759
Partition lists reused58,140
Partition image requests19,862
Finished image cache hits10,101
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,708
Deliveries prepared55,902

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
256 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
55,902

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
329 ms
Samples
7,430

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads120,000 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,648,592 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,521 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,970 downloads in this list Hide ranking
910 packages Showing 793–804
  1. 793
    SuperHybrid lineage-24.0-20261011-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    8downloads
  2. 794
    PKX110domestic_11_15.0.2.101CN01_2025040809170000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13T · PKX110 · ColorOS 15.0.2.101
    7downloads
  3. 795
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 821 + 13S OOS 15.0.2.302 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    7downloads
  4. 796
    Regional Flasher Global 602+Find N5 15.0.1.303 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Find N5
    7downloads
  5. 797
    Regional Flasher Global 821 + OP13S 15.0.2.400 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oneplus 13S
    7downloads
  6. 798
    Super Flasher 13R EU 821.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    7downloads
  7. 799
    Super Flasher 15R EU 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · EU
    7downloads
  8. 800
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260310-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    7downloads
  9. 801
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260801-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    7downloads
  10. 802
    SuperHybrid DerpFest-v16.2-20260530-infiniti-Official-Stable.zipArchive root
    7downloads
  11. 803
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 COS 16.0.0.208.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers
    7downloads
  12. 804
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260616-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    7downloads