Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,977 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 193 Archive packages today
Files available 111 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,647,651 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 999,175 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,440 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +18%
1,554 vs previous 7 days
Archive views 0%
110,752 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -3%
7,950 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -5%
5,383 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,735
OTA links reused
13,588
Image extractions avoided
10,147
Finished image cache hits
10,094
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

938,896
Directory views
938,896
ZIPs browsed
32,574
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,765
TXT previews
3,359

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5546,365
OTA lookups7,95035,670
Partition images5,38322,976

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
93,838
Manual download results
3,867
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,646

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,116
  2. Oneplus 1515,196
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,203
  4. Oneplus 13T7,671
  5. Oneplus 13R4,879
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,252
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,698
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,646
  1. OP 1518,285
  2. OP 1316,692
  3. OP ACE 54,130
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,093
  5. OP ACE 63,919

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,440
  1. OP 1517,599
  2. OP 136,732
  3. OP 15R3,185
  4. OP 13R2,746
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,440
  1. init_boot18,329
  2. boot15,385
  3. recovery4,200
  4. abl4,059
  5. vendor_boot2,652

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
918
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,017
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,646
Resolved97,705
Partition lists reused58,104
Partition image requests19,847
Finished image cache hits10,094
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,700
Deliveries prepared55,821

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
256 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
55,821

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,425

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,977 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,647,651 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,440 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 781–792
  1. 781
    Regional Flasher 13T COS 15.0.2.107 + OP13 OOS 821 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13T · Frankenstein Flashers
    8downloads
  2. 782
    Regional Flasher 15R EU 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · EU
    8downloads
  3. 783
    Super Flasher 13R IN 832.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    8downloads
  4. 784
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.1.308.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    8downloads
  5. 785
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260105-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    8downloads
  6. 786
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260327-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    8downloads
  7. 787
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 831.zipOneplus 13 · SuperHybrid Flashers
    8downloads
  8. 788
    SuperHybrid Flasher NA 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · NA
    8downloads
  9. 789
    SuperHybrid lineage-24.0-20261011-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    8downloads
  10. 790
    PKX110domestic_11_15.0.2.101CN01_2025040809170000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13T · PKX110 · ColorOS 15.0.2.101
    7downloads
  11. 791
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 821 + 13S OOS 15.0.2.302 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    7downloads
  12. 792
    Regional Flasher Global 602+Find N5 15.0.1.303 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Find N5
    7downloads