Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,965 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 183 Archive packages today
Files available 111 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,646,886 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 998,823 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,392 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +17%
1,542 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -1%
109,987 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -4%
7,890 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -6%
5,335 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,709
OTA links reused
13,571
Image extractions avoided
10,138
Finished image cache hits
10,085
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

938,410
Directory views
938,410
ZIPs browsed
32,563
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,762
TXT previews
3,358

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5426,353
OTA lookups7,89035,610
Partition images5,33522,928

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
93,779
Manual download results
3,866
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,586

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,111
  2. Oneplus 1515,195
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,203
  4. Oneplus 13T7,670
  5. Oneplus 13R4,879
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,249
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,698
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,586
  1. OP 1518,276
  2. OP 1316,681
  3. OP ACE 54,128
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,093
  5. OP ACE 63,919

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,392
  1. OP 1517,595
  2. OP 136,732
  3. OP 15R3,182
  4. OP 13R2,745
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,392
  1. init_boot18,315
  2. boot15,384
  3. recovery4,200
  4. abl4,059
  5. vendor_boot2,652

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
918
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,017
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,586
Resolved97,645
Partition lists reused58,054
Partition image requests19,831
Finished image cache hits10,085
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,693
Deliveries prepared55,773

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
256 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
55,773

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,421

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,965 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,646,886 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,392 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 769–780
  1. 769
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 705 + OP13 OOS 703 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Ace 5 Pro Frankenstein Flashers
    9downloads
  2. 770
    Regional Flasher Global 602+Realme GT7 Pro Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Realme GT7 Pro
    9downloads
  3. 771
    Regional Flasher IN 16.0.0.3.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN 16 BETA
    9downloads
  4. 772
    Regional Flasher IN 405.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    9downloads
  5. 773
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 840.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · GLO
    9downloads
  6. 774
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.1.305.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    9downloads
  7. 775
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251124-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    9downloads
  8. 776
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260323-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    9downloads
  9. 777
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260509-dodge-v12.9.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    9downloads
  10. 778
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260407-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    9downloads
  11. 779
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260421-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    9downloads
  12. 780
    Project_Infinity-X-3.11-ktm-15.06.2026-GAPPS-OFFICIAL.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Custom Roms
    8downloads