Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,953 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 173 Archive packages today
Files available 111 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,646,109 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 998,516 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,381 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +16%
1,530 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -2%
109,210 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -5%
7,844 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -6%
5,324 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,692
OTA links reused
13,557
Image extractions avoided
10,135
Finished image cache hits
10,082
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

937,864
Directory views
937,864
ZIPs browsed
32,549
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,758
TXT previews
3,358

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5306,341
OTA lookups7,84435,564
Partition images5,32422,917

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.1%
Resolved automatically
93,733
Manual download results
3,866
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,540

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,107
  2. Oneplus 1515,194
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,203
  4. Oneplus 13T7,668
  5. Oneplus 13R4,877
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,249
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,698
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,540
  1. OP 1518,268
  2. OP 1316,675
  3. OP ACE 54,126
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,091
  5. OP ACE 63,919

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,381
  1. OP 1517,595
  2. OP 136,732
  3. OP 15R3,182
  4. OP 13R2,745
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,381
  1. init_boot18,311
  2. boot15,384
  3. recovery4,196
  4. abl4,057
  5. vendor_boot2,652

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.2%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
916
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
51 / 1,017
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,540
Resolved97,599
Partition lists reused58,018
Partition image requests19,824
Finished image cache hits10,082
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,689
Deliveries prepared55,762

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
256 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.6 TiB
Samples
55,762

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.30 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,418

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,953 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,646,109 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,381 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 757–768
  1. 757
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251116-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    10downloads
  2. 758
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251125-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    10downloads
  3. 759
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260519-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    10downloads
  4. 760
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260630-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    10downloads
  5. 761
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260721-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    10downloads
  6. 762
    my_preload.imgOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    9downloads
  7. 763
    Regional Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    9downloads
  8. 764
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 830.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    9downloads
  9. 765
    Regional Flasher 15R EU 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · EU
    9downloads
  10. 766
    Regional Flasher A5 COS 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Regional Flashers
    9downloads
  11. 767
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    9downloads
  12. 768
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    9downloads