Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,924 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 147 Archive packages today
Files available 109 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,644,590 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 997,794 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,285 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +14%
1,501 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -3%
107,691 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -6%
7,709 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -8%
5,228 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,631
OTA links reused
13,503
Image extractions avoided
10,128
Finished image cache hits
10,075
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

936,884
Directory views
936,884
ZIPs browsed
32,517
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,748
TXT previews
3,354

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,5016,312
OTA lookups7,70935,429
Partition images5,22822,821

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,604
Manual download results
3,860
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,405

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,093
  2. Oneplus 1515,189
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,202
  4. Oneplus 13T7,667
  5. Oneplus 13R4,876
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,248
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,697
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,405
  1. OP 1518,237
  2. OP 1316,663
  3. OP ACE 54,120
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,089
  5. OP ACE 63,916

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,285
  1. OP 1517,595
  2. OP 136,732
  3. OP 15R3,176
  4. OP 13R2,708
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,285
  1. init_boot18,293
  2. boot15,378
  3. recovery4,195
  4. abl4,056
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.1%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
912
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,015
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,405
Resolved97,464
Partition lists reused57,924
Partition image requests19,805
Finished image cache hits10,075
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,677
Deliveries prepared55,666

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.5 TiB
Samples
55,666

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.29 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,409

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,924 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,644,590 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,285 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 733–744
  1. 733
    Regional Flasher Global 703+FIND X8U 15.0.1.407 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oppo Find X8 Ultra
    11downloads
  2. 734
    Regional Flasher Global 821 + OP13S 15.0.2.302 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oneplus 13S
    11downloads
  3. 735
    Super Flasher 13S 15.0.2.400.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    11downloads
  4. 736
    Super Flasher 15R GLO 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · Global
    11downloads
  5. 737
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    11downloads
  6. 738
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    11downloads
  7. 739
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    11downloads
  8. 740
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251215-dodge-v12.4.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    11downloads
  9. 741
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260208-dodge-v12.7.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    11downloads
  10. 742
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260802-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    11downloads
  11. 743
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    11downloads
  12. 744
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260428-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    11downloads