Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,200 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 157 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,597,553 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 978,588 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,216 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -19%
1,253 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -16%
101,808 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -25%
7,504 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -11%
5,350 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,738
OTA links reused
12,884
Image extractions avoided
9,854
Finished image cache hits
9,801
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

900,737
Directory views
900,737
ZIPs browsed
31,473
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,810
TXT previews
3,277

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2536,211
OTA lookups7,50435,472
Partition images5,35023,265

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,689
Manual download results
3,799
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,396

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,883
  2. Oneplus 1515,074
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,148
  4. Oneplus 13T7,643
  5. Oneplus 13R4,862
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,222
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,396
  1. OP 1517,629
  2. OP 1316,251
  3. OP ACE 54,053
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,838
  5. OP ACE 63,829

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,216
  1. OP 1517,088
  2. OP 136,341
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,368

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,216
  1. init_boot17,795
  2. boot14,931
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,966
  5. vendor_boot2,627

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.8%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,396
Resolved94,488
Partition lists reused55,646
Partition image requests19,008
Finished image cache hits9,801
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,154
Deliveries prepared53,597

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,597

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
7,027

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
224.7 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,200 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,597,553 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,216 / 62,500

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,756 downloads in this list Hide ranking
106 packages Showing 61–72
  1. 61
    uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260622.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    66downloads
  2. 62
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    65downloads
  3. 63
    CPH2769GDPR_11_16.0.2.401EX01_2025123102320000.zipEDL · Oneplus 15R · CPH2769
    64downloads
  4. 64
    PLZ110domestic_11_16.0.4.603CN01_2026013022260144.zipEDL · Oneplus 15T · PLZ110
    62downloads
  5. 65
    PixelOS_dodge-17.0-20260912-0535.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    61downloads
  6. 66
    uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260818.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    61downloads
  7. 67
    Super Flasher Pad3 GLO 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus Pad 3 · Super Flashers · Global
    53downloads
  8. 68
    Super Flasher 13R IN 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    52downloads
  9. 69
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    50downloads
  10. 70
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    47downloads
  11. 71
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    45downloads
  12. 72
    uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260724.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    40downloads