Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,863 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 94 Archive packages today
Files available 108 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,640,836 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 996,260 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,114 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +10%
1,440 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -6%
103,937 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -9%
7,488 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -11%
5,057 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,560
OTA links reused
13,453
Image extractions avoided
10,107
Finished image cache hits
10,054
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

934,202
Directory views
934,202
ZIPs browsed
32,438
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,708
TXT previews
3,349

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4406,251
OTA lookups7,48835,208
Partition images5,05722,650

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,385
Manual download results
3,858
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,184

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,064
  2. Oneplus 1515,186
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,198
  4. Oneplus 13T7,667
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,244
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,696
  8. Oneplus 15R1,142

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,184
  1. OP 1518,211
  2. OP 1316,632
  3. OP ACE 54,116
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,078
  5. OP ACE 63,911

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,114
  1. OP 1517,589
  2. OP 136,686
  3. OP 15R3,176
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,114
  1. init_boot18,233
  2. boot15,368
  3. recovery4,195
  4. abl4,050
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
909
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,014
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,184
Resolved97,243
Partition lists reused57,754
Partition image requests19,742
Finished image cache hits10,054
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,635
Deliveries prepared55,495

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,495

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,387

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,863 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,640,836 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,114 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 661–672
  1. 661
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260929-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    16downloads
  2. 662
    Regional Flasher 13R EU 832.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · EU
    15downloads
  3. 663
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 701.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    15downloads
  4. 664
    Regional Flasher 15R EU 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · EU
    15downloads
  5. 665
    Regional Flasher Global 703 + OP13T 15.0.2.108 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oneplus 13T
    15downloads
  6. 666
    Super Flasher 13S 15.0.2.302.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    15downloads
  7. 667
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    15downloads
  8. 668
    Super Flasher 15R EU 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · EU
    15downloads
  9. 669
    Super Flasher 15T COS 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 15T · Super Flashers
    15downloads
  10. 670
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251213-dodge-v12.4.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    15downloads
  11. 671
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260109-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    15downloads
  12. 672
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260320-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    15downloads