Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,854 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 86 Archive packages today
Files available 108 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,640,224 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 996,037 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,093 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +9%
1,431 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -7%
103,325 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -10%
7,453 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -12%
5,036 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,552
OTA links reused
13,448
Image extractions avoided
10,104
Finished image cache hits
10,051
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

933,730
Directory views
933,730
ZIPs browsed
32,426
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,692
TXT previews
3,348

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4316,242
OTA lookups7,45335,173
Partition images5,03622,629

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,350
Manual download results
3,858
Invalid selections
1,931
Total lookups
99,149

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,064
  2. Oneplus 1515,184
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,198
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,242
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,694
  8. Oneplus 15R1,141

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,149
  1. OP 1518,206
  2. OP 1316,627
  3. OP ACE 54,116
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,074
  5. OP ACE 63,911

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,093
  1. OP 1517,588
  2. OP 136,683
  3. OP 15R3,176
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,483

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,093
  1. init_boot18,232
  2. boot15,368
  3. recovery4,195
  4. abl4,047
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
908
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,014
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,149
Resolved97,208
Partition lists reused57,725
Partition image requests19,735
Finished image cache hits10,051
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,631
Deliveries prepared55,474

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,474

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,384

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,854 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,640,224 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,093 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 649–660
  1. 649
    Super Flasher 13T OOS 15.0.2.302.zipOneplus 13T · EXPERIMENTAL
    16downloads
  2. 650
    Super Flasher 15R EU 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · EU
    16downloads
  3. 651
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.2.402.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    16downloads
  4. 652
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251122-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  5. 653
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260116-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  6. 654
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260711-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  7. 655
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260718-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  8. 656
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260728-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  9. 657
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260904-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    16downloads
  10. 658
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260303-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    16downloads
  11. 659
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260310-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    16downloads
  12. 660
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260714-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    16downloads