Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,831 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 65 Archive packages today
Files available 105 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,639,255 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 995,667 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 64,044 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +7%
1,408 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -8%
102,356 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -10%
7,379 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -12%
4,987 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,518
OTA links reused
13,419
Image extractions avoided
10,099
Finished image cache hits
10,046
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

932,949
Directory views
932,949
ZIPs browsed
32,408
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,679
TXT previews
3,348

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4086,219
OTA lookups7,37935,099
Partition images4,98722,580

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,283
Manual download results
3,857
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
99,075

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,050
  2. Oneplus 1515,181
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,197
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,240
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,694
  8. Oneplus 15R1,140

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

99,075
  1. OP 1518,199
  2. OP 1316,622
  3. OP ACE 54,116
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,066
  5. OP ACE 63,911

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

64,044
  1. OP 1517,586
  2. OP 136,681
  3. OP 15R3,170
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,451

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

64,044
  1. init_boot18,222
  2. boot15,365
  3. recovery4,194
  4. abl4,047
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
50.9%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
906
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups99,075
Resolved97,140
Partition lists reused57,691
Partition image requests19,722
Finished image cache hits10,046
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,623
Deliveries prepared55,425

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,425

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,378

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,831 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,639,255 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests64,044 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 625–636
  1. 625
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251114-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    18downloads
  2. 626
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    18downloads
  3. 627
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251104-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    18downloads
  4. 628
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20260123-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    18downloads
  5. 629
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260804-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    18downloads
  6. 630
    SuperHybrid Matrixx-v11.7.0-Unofficial-dodge-Gapps-20250910.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · Project Matrixx Super Flashers
    18downloads
  7. 631
    TESTBUILD Hybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13 · Hybrid Flashers · Global
    18downloads
  8. 632
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 840 + OP13 GLO OOS 821 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    17downloads
  9. 633
    RegionalHybrid Flasher NA 16.0.2.401 TEST.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · NA
    17downloads
  10. 634
    Super Flasher 15T COS 17.0.0.106.zipOneplus 15T · Super Flashers
    17downloads
  11. 635
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251117-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    17downloads
  12. 636
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251228-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    17downloads