Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,813 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 51 Archive packages today
Files available 105 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,637,951 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 995,121 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,991 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +6%
1,390 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -9%
101,052 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -12%
7,284 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -13%
4,934 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,496
OTA links reused
13,400
Image extractions avoided
10,096
Finished image cache hits
10,043
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

931,924
Directory views
931,924
ZIPs browsed
32,372
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,666
TXT previews
3,346

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3906,201
OTA lookups7,28435,004
Partition images4,93422,527

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,188
Manual download results
3,857
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,980

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,045
  2. Oneplus 1515,173
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,197
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,874
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,240
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,694
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,980
  1. OP 1518,183
  2. OP 1316,601
  3. OP ACE 54,114
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,064
  5. OP ACE 63,910

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,991
  1. OP 1517,582
  2. OP 136,676
  3. OP 15R3,170
  4. OP 13R2,705
  5. OP ACE 6T2,424

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,991
  1. init_boot18,214
  2. boot15,359
  3. recovery4,193
  4. abl4,045
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.2%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
906
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,980
Resolved97,045
Partition lists reused57,633
Partition image requests19,705
Finished image cache hits10,043
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,609
Deliveries prepared55,372

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,372

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,367

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,813 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,637,951 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,991 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,177 downloads in this list Hide ranking
906 packages Showing 589–600
  1. 589
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260224-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    21downloads
  2. 590
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260707-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    21downloads
  3. 591
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.2-20260811-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    21downloads
  4. 592
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.1.300.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    20downloads
  5. 593
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    20downloads
  6. 594
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    20downloads
  7. 595
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 840 + OP13 GLO OOS 831 Frankenstein.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    20downloads
  8. 596
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 840 + OP13 GLO OOS 831 Frankenstein V2.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    20downloads
  9. 597
    Regional Flasher Global 703 + OP13T 15.0.2.101 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Oneplus 13T
    20downloads
  10. 598
    Regional Flasher Global 821 + Realme GT7 Pro 831 Frankenstein.zipOneplus 13 · Frankenstein Flashers · Realme GT7 Pro
    20downloads
  11. 599
    Super Flasher 13R EU 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    20downloads
  12. 600
    Super Flasher 13S 15.0.2.501.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    20downloads