Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,792 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 30 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,636,825 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 994,690 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,944 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +4%
1,369 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -10%
99,926 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -12%
7,217 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -14%
4,887 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,486
OTA links reused
13,395
Image extractions avoided
10,091
Finished image cache hits
10,038
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

930,985
Directory views
930,985
ZIPs browsed
32,348
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,661
TXT previews
3,345

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3696,180
OTA lookups7,21734,937
Partition images4,88722,480

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,122
Manual download results
3,856
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,913

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,032
  2. Oneplus 1515,172
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,196
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,873
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,240
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,694
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,913
  1. OP 1518,171
  2. OP 1316,591
  3. OP ACE 54,113
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,062
  5. OP ACE 63,904

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,944
  1. OP 1517,570
  2. OP 136,671
  3. OP 15R3,161
  4. OP 13R2,699
  5. OP ACE 6T2,424

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,944
  1. init_boot18,203
  2. boot15,352
  3. recovery4,193
  4. abl4,033
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
906
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,913
Resolved96,978
Partition lists reused57,590
Partition image requests19,686
Finished image cache hits10,038
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,595
Deliveries prepared55,325

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,325

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,359

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,792 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,636,825 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,944 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 553–564
  1. 553
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    24downloads
  2. 554
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260410-dodge-v12.8.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    24downloads
  3. 555
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260809-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    24downloads
  4. 556
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260916-dodge-v12.12.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    24downloads
  5. 557
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 15.0.0.871.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    23downloads
  6. 558
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    23downloads
  7. 559
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.0.204.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    23downloads
  8. 560
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 16.0.3.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    23downloads
  9. 561
    Regional Flasher GLO 16.0.0.3.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global 16 BETA
    23downloads
  10. 562
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    23downloads
  11. 563
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260129-dodge-v12.6.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    23downloads
  12. 564
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260227-dodge-v12.7.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    23downloads