Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,785 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 23 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,636,080 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 994,421 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,746 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +4%
1,362 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -11%
99,181 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -13%
7,173 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -18%
4,689 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,478
OTA links reused
13,391
Image extractions avoided
10,087
Finished image cache hits
10,034
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

930,347
Directory views
930,347
ZIPs browsed
32,330
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,660
TXT previews
3,344

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3626,173
OTA lookups7,17334,893
Partition images4,68922,282

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,080
Manual download results
3,854
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,869

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,031
  2. Oneplus 1515,169
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,196
  4. Oneplus 13T7,666
  5. Oneplus 13R4,873
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,239
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,869
  1. OP 1518,163
  2. OP 1316,583
  3. OP ACE 54,112
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,062
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,746
  1. OP 1517,515
  2. OP 136,537
  3. OP 15R3,161
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,746
  1. init_boot18,179
  2. boot15,272
  3. recovery4,139
  4. abl4,031
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
905
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,869
Resolved96,934
Partition lists reused57,562
Partition image requests19,671
Finished image cache hits10,034
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,584
Deliveries prepared55,127

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,127

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,349

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,785 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,636,080 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,746 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 529–540
  1. 529
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    26downloads
  2. 530
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 15.0.0.851.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    26downloads
  3. 531
    RMX5010 EU 15.0.0.1120.zipRealme GT 7 Pro · RMX5010 · EU
    26downloads
  4. 532
    Super Flasher 13R EU 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    26downloads
  5. 533
    Super Flasher 13R EU 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    26downloads
  6. 534
    Super Flasher 13R IN 830.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    26downloads
  7. 535
    Super Flasher 15R GLO 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · Global
    26downloads
  8. 536
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251101-dodge-v12.2.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    26downloads
  9. 537
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 COS 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    26downloads
  10. 538
    Super Flasher 15R EU 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · EU
    25downloads
  11. 539
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    25downloads
  12. 540
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260420-dodge-v12.9.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    25downloads