Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,759 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 5 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,634,867 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 994,090 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,737 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +2%
1,336 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -12%
97,968 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -13%
7,135 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -18%
4,680 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,472
OTA links reused
13,388
Image extractions avoided
10,084
Finished image cache hits
10,031
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

929,049
Directory views
929,049
ZIPs browsed
32,260
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,562
TXT previews
3,333

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3366,147
OTA lookups7,13534,855
Partition images4,68022,273

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,042
Manual download results
3,854
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,831

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,026
  2. Oneplus 1515,166
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,196
  4. Oneplus 13T7,665
  5. Oneplus 13R4,872
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,238
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,831
  1. OP 1518,152
  2. OP 1316,574
  3. OP ACE 54,111
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,062
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,737
  1. OP 1517,508
  2. OP 136,537
  3. OP 15R3,161
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,737
  1. init_boot18,175
  2. boot15,271
  3. recovery4,139
  4. abl4,029
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
905
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,831
Resolved96,896
Partition lists reused57,533
Partition image requests19,664
Finished image cache hits10,031
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,580
Deliveries prepared55,118

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,118

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,346

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,759 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,634,867 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,737 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 493–504
  1. 493
    Regional Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    30downloads
  2. 494
    Regional Flasher 13R Global 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    30downloads
  3. 495
    Regional Flasher 15R IN 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · IN
    30downloads
  4. 496
    Regional Flasher Global 405.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    30downloads
  5. 497
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    30downloads
  6. 498
    Super Flasher 13T COS 16.0.9.401.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    30downloads
  7. 499
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    30downloads
  8. 500
    Super Flasher 15T COS 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15T · Super Flashers
    30downloads
  9. 501
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260119-dodge-v12.5.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    30downloads
  10. 502
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260822-dodge-v12.11.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    30downloads
  11. 503
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    30downloads
  12. 504
    SuperHybrid lineage-23.0-20251223-nightly-dodge-signed.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · LineageOS Official nightly
    30downloads