Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,756 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 2 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,634,702 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 994,021 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,725 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +1%
1,333 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -12%
97,803 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -13%
7,127 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -18%
4,668 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,469
OTA links reused
13,386
Image extractions avoided
10,083
Finished image cache hits
10,030
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

928,873
Directory views
928,873
ZIPs browsed
32,258
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,561
TXT previews
3,333

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3336,144
OTA lookups7,12734,847
Partition images4,66822,261

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
93,034
Manual download results
3,854
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,823

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,024
  2. Oneplus 1515,165
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,196
  4. Oneplus 13T7,665
  5. Oneplus 13R4,872
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,238
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,823
  1. OP 1518,152
  2. OP 1316,570
  3. OP ACE 54,111
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,061
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,725
  1. OP 1517,508
  2. OP 136,537
  3. OP 15R3,161
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,725
  1. init_boot18,175
  2. boot15,271
  3. recovery4,139
  4. abl4,029
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
905
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,823
Resolved96,888
Partition lists reused57,525
Partition image requests19,652
Finished image cache hits10,030
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,569
Deliveries prepared55,106

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,106

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,335

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,756 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,634,702 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,725 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 481–492
  1. 481
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.1-20251212-0929.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    33downloads
  2. 482
    SuperHybrid Sun-varuna-20250709-dodge-Official.zipOneplus 13 · SuperHybrid Flashers · SunOS
    33downloads
  3. 483
    Super Flasher 13R NA 822.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · NA
    32downloads
  4. 484
    Super Flasher A6T GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    32downloads
  5. 485
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20251130-dodge-v12.3.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    32downloads
  6. 486
    SuperHybrid Flasher NA 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · NA
    32downloads
  7. 487
    Regional Flasher 13R GLO 801.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    31downloads
  8. 488
    Regional Flasher 15R GLO 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15R · Regional Flashers · Global
    31downloads
  9. 489
    Regional Flasher COS 502.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    31downloads
  10. 490
    Regional Flasher EU 822.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    31downloads
  11. 491
    Super Flasher 15T COS 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 15T · Super Flashers
    31downloads
  12. 492
    Super Flasher NA 821.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · NA
    31downloads