Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,185 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 148 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,596,570 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 978,111 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,181 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -20%
1,238 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -17%
100,825 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -26%
7,432 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -12%
5,315 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,719
OTA links reused
12,868
Image extractions avoided
9,851
Finished image cache hits
9,798
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

899,796
Directory views
899,796
ZIPs browsed
31,290
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,792
TXT previews
3,266

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2386,196
OTA lookups7,43235,400
Partition images5,31523,230

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,621
Manual download results
3,795
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,324

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,881
  2. Oneplus 1515,069
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,148
  4. Oneplus 13T7,643
  5. Oneplus 13R4,861
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,222
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,324
  1. OP 1517,601
  2. OP 1316,246
  3. OP ACE 54,052
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,832
  5. OP ACE 63,826

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,181
  1. OP 1517,079
  2. OP 136,338
  3. OP 15R3,100
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,368

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,181
  1. init_boot17,790
  2. boot14,923
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,965
  5. vendor_boot2,627

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.9%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,324
Resolved94,416
Partition lists reused55,580
Partition image requests18,992
Finished image cache hits9,798
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,141
Deliveries prepared53,562

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,562

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
7,017

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
224.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,185 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,596,570 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,181 / 62,500

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,747 downloads in this list Hide ranking
106 packages Showing 37–48
  1. 37
    PLK110domestic_11_16.0.5.701CN01_2026030422200135.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · PLK110
    178downloads
  2. 38
    PKX110domestic_11_16.0.3.501CN01_2026010623280170(1).zipEDL · Oneplus 13T · PKX110 · ColorOS 16.0.3.501
    167downloads
  3. 39
    PLQ110domestic_11_16.0.0.204CN01_2025101502180401.zipEDL · Oneplus ACE 6
    160downloads
  4. 40
    Regional Flasher X9U EU 16.0.9.403.zipOppo Find X9 Ultra · Regional Flashers · EU
    158downloads
  5. 41
    Super Flasher A5P COS 16.0.2.400.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Super Flashers
    141downloads
  6. 42
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 OP15R 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 6 · OxygenOS Flashers
    139downloads
  7. 43
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 GLO 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    134downloads
  8. 44
    PLR110domestic_11_16.0.2.403CN01_2025123114480173.zipEDL · Oneplus Ace 6T
    125downloads
  9. 45
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    115downloads
  10. 46
    SuperHybrid uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260622.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    114downloads
  11. 47
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 COS 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    109downloads
  12. 48
    SuperHybrid uwuAOSP_dodge-bamberga-20260724.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    100downloads