Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,736 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 217 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,633,490 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 993,599 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,716 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +8%
1,490 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -7%
109,645 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -15%
7,933 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -18%
5,134 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,461
OTA links reused
13,380
Image extractions avoided
10,081
Finished image cache hits
10,028
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

927,746
Directory views
927,746
ZIPs browsed
32,231
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,555
TXT previews
3,332

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4906,352
OTA lookups7,93335,754
Partition images5,13423,152

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,975
Manual download results
3,853
Invalid selections
1,925
Total lookups
98,763

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,022
  2. Oneplus 1515,159
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,194
  4. Oneplus 13T7,662
  5. Oneplus 13R4,871
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,237
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,763
  1. OP 1518,133
  2. OP 1316,563
  3. OP ACE 54,110
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,056
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,716
  1. OP 1517,500
  2. OP 136,536
  3. OP 15R3,161
  4. OP 13R2,698
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,716
  1. init_boot18,171
  2. boot15,271
  3. recovery4,139
  4. abl4,028
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.0%
Extractions avoided
51.3%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
904
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,763
Resolved96,828
Partition lists reused57,472
Partition image requests19,646
Finished image cache hits10,028
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,565
Deliveries prepared55,097

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,097

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,333

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,736 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,633,490 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,716 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 445–456
  1. 445
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 15.0.0.871.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Regional Flashers
    37downloads
  2. 446
    Super Flasher COS 16.0.0.3.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS 16 BETA
    37downloads
  3. 447
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    37downloads
  4. 448
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 COS 16.0.3.502.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    36downloads
  5. 449
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    36downloads
  6. 450
    Super Flasher 13R EU 16.0.3.500.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    36downloads
  7. 451
    Super Flasher 15R IN 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 15R · Super Flashers · IN
    36downloads
  8. 452
    Super Flasher A6 COS 16.0.2.403.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    36downloads
  9. 453
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260204-dodge-v12.7.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    36downloads
  10. 454
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 IN 16.0.5.702.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    35downloads
  11. 455
    Super Flasher 13R EU 832.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · EU
    35downloads
  12. 456
    Super Flasher A6T COS 16.0.2.403.zipOneplus Ace 6T · Super Flashers
    35downloads