Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,687 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 178 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,630,754 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 992,460 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,622 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +5%
1,441 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -9%
106,909 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -17%
7,766 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -20%
5,040 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,420
OTA links reused
13,342
Image extractions avoided
10,078
Finished image cache hits
10,025
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

925,735
Directory views
925,735
ZIPs browsed
32,177
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,535
TXT previews
3,328

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4416,303
OTA lookups7,76635,587
Partition images5,04023,058

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,823
Manual download results
3,843
Invalid selections
1,920
Total lookups
98,596

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,002
  2. Oneplus 1515,152
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,194
  4. Oneplus 13T7,659
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,596
  1. OP 1518,097
  2. OP 1316,530
  3. OP ACE 54,110
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,048
  5. OP ACE 63,903

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,622
  1. OP 1517,493
  2. OP 136,515
  3. OP 15R3,136
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,622
  1. init_boot18,138
  2. boot15,257
  3. recovery4,135
  4. abl4,025
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.2%
Extractions avoided
51.5%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
904
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,596
Resolved96,666
Partition lists reused57,316
Partition image requests19,567
Finished image cache hits10,025
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,489
Deliveries prepared55,003

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
55,003

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,299

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,687 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,630,754 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,622 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,169 downloads in this list Hide ranking
905 packages Showing 385–396
  1. 385
    SuperHybrid crDroidAndroid-16.0-20260605-dodge-v12.10.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · crDroid Official
    50downloads
  2. 386
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    49downloads
  3. 387
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    49downloads
  4. 388
    Super Flasher 13T COS 15.0.2.201.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    49downloads
  5. 389
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 840 V2.zipOneplus 13 · SuperHybrid Flashers · OxygenOS · Global
    49downloads
  6. 390
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    48downloads
  7. 391
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.8.301.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    48downloads
  8. 392
    RegionalHybrid Flasher OP15 EU 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    48downloads
  9. 393
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    48downloads
  10. 394
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    47downloads
  11. 395
    Regional Flasher IN 840.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    47downloads
  12. 396
    EvolutionX-16.0-20260512-pagani-11.7-Unofficial.zipOneplus 13S · Custom Roms · Evolution X
    46downloads