Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,677 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 173 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,630,192 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 992,261 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,604 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads +4%
1,431 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -10%
106,347 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -18%
7,733 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -20%
5,022 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,407
OTA links reused
13,335
Image extractions avoided
10,072
Finished image cache hits
10,019
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

925,302
Directory views
925,302
ZIPs browsed
32,168
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,529
TXT previews
3,327

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,4316,293
OTA lookups7,73335,554
Partition images5,02223,040

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,790
Manual download results
3,843
Invalid selections
1,920
Total lookups
98,563

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1350,001
  2. Oneplus 1515,151
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,193
  4. Oneplus 13T7,659
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,563
  1. OP 1518,094
  2. OP 1316,523
  3. OP ACE 54,110
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,047
  5. OP ACE 63,901

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,604
  1. OP 1517,492
  2. OP 136,515
  3. OP 15R3,136
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OP ACE 6T2,422

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,604
  1. init_boot18,126
  2. boot15,257
  3. recovery4,135
  4. abl4,024
  5. vendor_boot2,649

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.1%
Finished images reused
51.2%
Extractions avoided
51.5%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
904
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,011
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,563
Resolved96,633
Partition lists reused57,286
Partition image requests19,555
Finished image cache hits10,019
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,483
Deliveries prepared54,985

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
255 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.4 TiB
Samples
54,985

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
330 ms
Samples
7,295

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,677 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,630,192 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,604 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,168 downloads in this list Hide ranking
904 packages Showing 373–384
  1. 373
    Super Flasher 13S 15.0.2.601.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    52downloads
  2. 374
    Super Flasher A6T OOS IN 16.0.1.305.zipOneplus Ace 6T · OxygenOS Flashers
    52downloads
  3. 375
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    51downloads
  4. 376
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    51downloads
  5. 377
    Super Flasher 13R IN 15.0.0.871.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    51downloads
  6. 378
    Super Flasher 13S 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    51downloads
  7. 379
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    51downloads
  8. 380
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.8.302.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    51downloads
  9. 381
    Regional Flasher A5 COS 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Regional Flashers
    50downloads
  10. 382
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.1.304.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    50downloads
  11. 383
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    50downloads
  12. 384
    Super Flasher 13R IN 840.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    50downloads