Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,610 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 118 Archive packages today
Files available 108 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,627,020 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 991,186 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,471 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -1%
1,364 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -12%
103,175 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -20%
7,541 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -22%
4,889 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,337
OTA links reused
13,279
Image extractions avoided
10,058
Finished image cache hits
10,005
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

922,866
Directory views
922,866
ZIPs browsed
32,106
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,519
TXT previews
3,319

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3646,226
OTA lookups7,54135,362
Partition images4,88922,907

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,604
Manual download results
3,842
Invalid selections
1,915
Total lookups
98,371

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,975
  2. Oneplus 1515,144
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,186
  4. Oneplus 13T7,656
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,371
  1. OP 1518,067
  2. OP 1316,484
  3. OP ACE 54,108
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,019
  5. OP ACE 63,900

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,471
  1. OP 1517,491
  2. OP 136,461
  3. OP 15R3,116
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OP ACE 6T2,412

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,471
  1. init_boot18,106
  2. boot15,243
  3. recovery4,135
  4. abl4,020
  5. vendor_boot2,648

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.0%
Finished images reused
51.4%
Extractions avoided
51.6%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
902
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,010
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,371
Resolved96,446
Partition lists reused57,141
Partition image requests19,476
Finished image cache hits10,005
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,418
Deliveries prepared54,852

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.3 TiB
Samples
54,852

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
331 ms
Samples
7,245

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,610 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,627,020 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,471 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,078 downloads in this list Hide ranking
902 packages Showing 325–336
  1. 325
    Super Flasher 13R IN 16.0.7.200.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    65downloads
  2. 326
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    65downloads
  3. 327
    SuperHybrid Flasher A6 COS 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 6 · Super Flashers
    64downloads
  4. 328
    Regional Flasher EU 831.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    63downloads
  5. 329
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    63downloads
  6. 330
    Super Flasher 13S IN 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus 13S · Super Flashers
    63downloads
  7. 331
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.2.403.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    62downloads
  8. 332
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    61downloads
  9. 333
    RegionalHybrid Flasher IN 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    61downloads
  10. 334
    RegionalHybrid Flasher OP15 16.0.1.303.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    61downloads
  11. 335
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 COS 16.0.0.211.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    61downloads
  12. 336
    SuperHybrid Matrixx-v12.1.0-Unofficial-dodge-Gapps-202511202142.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · Project Matrixx Super Flashers
    61downloads