Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,597 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 105 Archive packages today
Files available 108 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,626,063 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 990,675 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,458 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -2%
1,351 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -13%
102,218 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -21%
7,451 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -22%
4,876 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,292
OTA links reused
13,234
Image extractions avoided
10,058
Finished image cache hits
10,005
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

922,368
Directory views
922,368
ZIPs browsed
32,094
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,516
TXT previews
3,319

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3516,213
OTA lookups7,45135,272
Partition images4,87622,894

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,516
Manual download results
3,841
Invalid selections
1,914
Total lookups
98,281

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,967
  2. Oneplus 1515,143
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,185
  4. Oneplus 13T7,656
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,693
  8. Oneplus 15R1,139

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,281
  1. OP 1518,059
  2. OP 1316,466
  3. OP ACE 54,108
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,018
  5. OP ACE 63,891

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,458
  1. OP 1517,490
  2. OP 136,460
  3. OP 15R3,116
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OP ACE 6T2,412

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,458
  1. init_boot18,102
  2. boot15,239
  3. recovery4,134
  4. abl4,020
  5. vendor_boot2,645

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.0%
Finished images reused
51.4%
Extractions avoided
51.7%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
902
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.8%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
49 / 1,010
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,281
Resolved96,357
Partition lists reused57,087
Partition image requests19,470
Finished image cache hits10,005
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,412
Deliveries prepared54,839

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.3 TiB
Samples
54,839

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.26 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
332 ms
Samples
7,239

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,597 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,626,063 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,458 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,078 downloads in this list Hide ranking
902 packages Showing 313–324
  1. 313
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 15.0.0.861.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    69downloads
  2. 314
    RegionalHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.0.212.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · COS
    69downloads
  3. 315
    Super Flasher Pad3 GLO 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus Pad 3 · Super Flashers · Global
    69downloads
  4. 316
    Regional Flasher 13R Global 15.0.0.871.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · Global
    68downloads
  5. 317
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 IN 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    68downloads
  6. 318
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    68downloads
  7. 319
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 CN2IN 16.0.1.305.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    68downloads
  8. 320
    PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260313-0722.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    67downloads
  9. 321
    Regional Flasher A5P COS 840 + OP13 GLO OOS 831 Frankenstein V3.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    67downloads
  10. 322
    Super Flasher 13R IN 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    67downloads
  11. 323
    RegionalHybrid Flasher IN 850.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    66downloads
  12. 324
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    65downloads