Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,560 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 78 Archive packages today
Files available 107 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,624,211 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 989,903 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,411 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -5%
1,314 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -15%
100,366 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -22%
7,326 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -23%
4,829 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,258
OTA links reused
13,209
Image extractions avoided
10,049
Finished image cache hits
9,996
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

921,120
Directory views
921,120
ZIPs browsed
32,065
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,511
TXT previews
3,317

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,3146,176
OTA lookups7,32635,147
Partition images4,82922,847

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,396
Manual download results
3,841
Invalid selections
1,909
Total lookups
98,156

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,949
  2. Oneplus 1515,142
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,184
  4. Oneplus 13T7,656
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,236
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,691
  8. Oneplus 15R1,137

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,156
  1. OP 1518,034
  2. OP 1316,452
  3. OP ACE 54,108
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,013
  5. OP ACE 63,877

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,411
  1. OP 1517,490
  2. OP 136,450
  3. OP 15R3,116
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,400

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,411
  1. init_boot18,092
  2. boot15,230
  3. recovery4,132
  4. abl4,017
  5. vendor_boot2,641

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
22.0%
Finished images reused
51.4%
Extractions avoided
51.7%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
902
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
50 / 1,009
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,156
Resolved96,237
Partition lists reused57,008
Partition image requests19,453
Finished image cache hits9,996
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,404
Deliveries prepared54,792

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.2 TiB
Samples
54,792

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.25 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
332 ms
Samples
7,231

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,560 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,624,211 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,411 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

85,078 downloads in this list Hide ranking
902 packages Showing 289–300
  1. 289
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    82downloads
  2. 290
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 EU 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · EU
    82downloads
  3. 291
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    78downloads
  4. 292
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    78downloads
  5. 293
    Super Flasher Pad2Pro COS 16.0.2.400.zipOneplus Pad 2 Pro · Super Flashers · COS
    78downloads
  6. 294
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.5.702.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    78downloads
  7. 295
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · IN
    77downloads
  8. 296
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2EU 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    77downloads
  9. 297
    CPH2723export_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010711540227.zipEDL · Oneplus 13S · CPH2723 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    76downloads
  10. 298
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    76downloads
  11. 299
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    75downloads
  12. 300
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 801.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · GLO
    75downloads