Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,539 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 58 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,621,873 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 989,029 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 63,322 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -6%
1,293 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -17%
98,028 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -23%
7,180 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -24%
4,740 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

23,188
OTA links reused
13,148
Image extractions avoided
10,040
Finished image cache hits
9,987
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

919,432
Directory views
919,432
ZIPs browsed
32,024
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,486
TXT previews
3,314

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2936,155
OTA lookups7,18035,001
Partition images4,74022,758

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
92,253
Manual download results
3,838
Invalid selections
1,909
Total lookups
98,010

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,936
  2. Oneplus 1515,142
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,183
  4. Oneplus 13T7,655
  5. Oneplus 13R4,868
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,235
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,691
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

98,010
  1. OP 1518,002
  2. OP 1316,400
  3. OP ACE 54,107
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA4,011
  5. OP ACE 63,875

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

63,322
  1. OP 1517,485
  2. OP 136,390
  3. OP 15R3,113
  4. OP 13R2,695
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,400

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

63,322
  1. init_boot18,062
  2. boot15,226
  3. recovery4,132
  4. abl4,017
  5. vendor_boot2,641

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.4%
Extractions avoided
51.7%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
899
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,006
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups98,010
Resolved96,091
Partition lists reused56,881
Partition image requests19,427
Finished image cache hits9,987
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,387
Deliveries prepared54,703

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
254 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.2 TiB
Samples
54,703

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.25 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
332 ms
Samples
7,217

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,539 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,621,873 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests63,322 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,851 downloads in this list Hide ranking
900 packages Showing 253–264
  1. 253
    Super Flasher 13R IN 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    96downloads
  2. 254
    Super Flasher 13R IN 16.0.2.400.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    96downloads
  3. 255
    Super Flasher COS 15.0.2.500.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    96downloads
  4. 256
    Super Flasher PAD3 GLO 16.0.0.211.zipOneplus Pad 3 · Super Flashers · Global
    96downloads
  5. 257
    CPH2647export_11_15.0.0.406EX01_2025012022540200.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2647 · OxygenOS 15.0.0.406
    95downloads
  6. 258
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 NA 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · NA
    95downloads
  7. 259
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 IN 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    95downloads
  8. 260
    Super Flasher 13T COS 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 13T · Super Flashers
    95downloads
  9. 261
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 IN 16.0.10.601.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    93downloads
  10. 262
    RegionalHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.0.210.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    93downloads
  11. 263
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.9.400.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    93downloads
  12. 264
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 GLO 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    92downloads