Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,170 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 134 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,595,617 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 977,691 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,170 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -21%
1,223 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -18%
99,872 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -26%
7,361 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -12%
5,304 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,700
OTA links reused
12,850
Image extractions avoided
9,850
Finished image cache hits
9,797
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

899,031
Directory views
899,031
ZIPs browsed
31,248
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,774
TXT previews
3,262

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2236,181
OTA lookups7,36135,329
Partition images5,30423,219

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,552
Manual download results
3,793
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,253

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,878
  2. Oneplus 1515,065
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,146
  4. Oneplus 13T7,642
  5. Oneplus 13R4,860
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,221
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,253
  1. OP 1517,594
  2. OP 1316,240
  3. OP ACE 54,050
  4. OP ACE 63,822
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,818

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,170
  1. OP 1517,078
  2. OP 136,335
  3. OP 15R3,100
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,368

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,170
  1. init_boot17,788
  2. boot14,918
  3. recovery4,057
  4. abl3,965
  5. vendor_boot2,627

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.9%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,253
Resolved94,345
Partition lists reused55,527
Partition image requests18,981
Finished image cache hits9,797
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,131
Deliveries prepared53,551

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,551

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
7,014

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
223.3 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,170 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,595,617 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,170 / 62,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 13–24
  1. 13
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    602downloads
  2. 14
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    598downloads
  3. 15
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    596downloads
  4. 16
    PJZ110domestic_11_15.0.0.851CN01_2025081302200318.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · PJZ110 · Color OS 15.0.0.851
    581downloads
  5. 17
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2GLO 16.0.3.503.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · Global
    574downloads
  6. 18
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    558downloads
  7. 19
    Super Flasher Global 821.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    541downloads
  8. 20
    Super Flasher Global 831.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    537downloads
  9. 21
    Super Flasher 13T IN 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    509downloads
  10. 22
    Regional Flasher OPD2413 OOS 15.0.1.500.zipOneplus Pad 2 Pro · OxygenOS
    506downloads
  11. 23
    SuperHybrid Flasher IN 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    497downloads
  12. 24
    SuperHybrid Flasher Global 15.0.0.850.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    489downloads