Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,164 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 128 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,595,032 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 977,402 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,135 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -21%
1,217 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -19%
99,287 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -27%
7,300 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -12%
5,269 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,680
OTA links reused
12,839
Image extractions avoided
9,841
Finished image cache hits
9,788
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

898,635
Directory views
898,635
ZIPs browsed
31,241
ZIP inner files downloaded
101,768
TXT previews
3,260

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,2176,175
OTA lookups7,30035,268
Partition images5,26923,184

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,499
Manual download results
3,790
Invalid selections
1,893
Total lookups
96,192

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,876
  2. Oneplus 1515,063
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,144
  4. Oneplus 13T7,642
  5. Oneplus 13R4,860
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,221
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,688
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,192
  1. OP 1517,589
  2. OP 1316,234
  3. OP ACE 54,048
  4. OP ACE 63,822
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,811

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,135
  1. OP 1517,065
  2. OP 136,335
  3. OP 15R3,100
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,364

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,135
  1. init_boot17,777
  2. boot14,906
  3. recovery4,052
  4. abl3,963
  5. vendor_boot2,626

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.9%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,192
Resolved94,289
Partition lists reused55,481
Partition image requests18,958
Finished image cache hits9,788
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,117
Deliveries prepared53,516

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
253 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,516

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.28 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
337 ms
Samples
7,001

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
223.1 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,164 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,595,032 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,135 / 62,500

Download ranking

Current archive files

Public archive packages ranked by recorded downloads; the total above also includes unlisted testbuild and TXT activity.

21,727 downloads in this list Hide ranking
106 packages Showing 13–24
  1. 13
    CPH2583export_11_16.0.5.702EX01_2026031921420180.zipEDL · Oneplus 12 · CPH2573&2583
    366downloads
  2. 14
    PJZ110domestic_11_16.0.5.701CN01_2026030400580112.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · PJZ110 · ColorOS 16.0.5.701
    361downloads
  3. 15
    CPH2747GDPR_11_16.0.0.205EX01_2025101923110000.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · CPH2747
    360downloads
  4. 16
    CPH2655export_11_16.0.3.501EX01_2026010602350588.zipEDL · Oneplus 13 · CPH2649&2655 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.501
    309downloads
  5. 17
    Super Flasher 13T IN 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 13T · OxygenOS Flashers
    290downloads
  6. 18
    CPH2645GDPR_11_16.0.3.500EX01_2026011000590000.zipEDL · Oneplus 13R · CPH2645 · OxygenOS 16.0.3.500
    267downloads
  7. 19
    Recovery Flasher F9U CN2EU 16.0.9.403.zipOppo Find X9 Ultra · Convert Flashers
    259downloads
  8. 20
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.10.600.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · Global
    256downloads
  9. 21
    CPH2749export_11_16.0.0.205EX01_2025101923100139.zipEDL · Oneplus 15 · CPH2745&2749
    245downloads
  10. 22
    Super Flasher A5 IN OOS+COS ODM 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    240downloads
  11. 23
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260513-1409.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    236downloads
  12. 24
    fix-signal-oneplus13-v3.zipOneplus 13 · Signal Fix Modules · CN PJZ110
    230downloads