Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,281 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 33 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,601,909 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 980,367 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,511 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -19%
1,179 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -24%
92,006 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -32%
6,748 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -29%
4,561 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,805
OTA links reused
12,917
Image extractions avoided
9,888
Finished image cache hits
9,835
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

904,360
Directory views
904,360
ZIPs browsed
31,582
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,094
TXT previews
3,288

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,1796,132
OTA lookups6,74834,570
Partition images4,56122,819

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,935
Manual download results
3,802
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,645

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,896
  2. Oneplus 1515,085
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,157
  4. Oneplus 13T7,645
  5. Oneplus 13R4,865
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,225
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,690
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,645
  1. OP 1517,685
  2. OP 1316,277
  3. OP ACE 54,057
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,854
  5. OP ACE 63,838

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,511
  1. OP 1517,247
  2. OP 136,347
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,371

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,511
  1. init_boot17,845
  2. boot15,049
  3. recovery4,107
  4. abl3,976
  5. vendor_boot2,628

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,645
Resolved94,737
Partition lists reused55,869
Partition image requests19,068
Finished image cache hits9,835
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,180
Deliveries prepared53,892

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
252 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
13.0 TiB
Samples
53,892

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
336 ms
Samples
7,046

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,281 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,601,909 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,511 / 65,000

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 181–192
  1. 181
    Super Flasher 13R GLO 16.0.3.500.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · Global
    137downloads
  2. 182
    SuperHybrid Flasher EU 15.0.0.850.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    137downloads
  3. 183
    RegionalHybrid Flasher Global 15.0.0.860.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    136downloads
  4. 184
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    136downloads
  5. 185
    PKX110domestic_11_15.0.2.500CN01_2025072913320143.zipEDL · Oneplus 13T · PKX110 · ColorOS 15.0.2.500
    135downloads
  6. 186
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 GLO 16.0.10.500.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    135downloads
  7. 187
    Super Flasher A5 COS 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 5 · Super Flashers
    134downloads
  8. 188
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.5.700.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    134downloads
  9. 189
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260219-0859.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    134downloads
  10. 190
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.2-20260411-1431.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    134downloads
  11. 191
    OOS16A5P.zipOneplus Ace 5 Pro · Frankenstein Flashers
    133downloads
  12. 192
    Super Flasher A5 GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.8.300.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    133downloads