Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,275 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 28 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,601,580 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 980,199 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,467 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -20%
1,173 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -24%
91,677 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -32%
6,728 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -29%
4,517 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,798
OTA links reused
12,914
Image extractions avoided
9,884
Finished image cache hits
9,831
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

904,099
Directory views
904,099
ZIPs browsed
31,577
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,084
TXT previews
3,288

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,1736,126
OTA lookups6,72834,550
Partition images4,51722,775

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,915
Manual download results
3,802
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,625

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,895
  2. Oneplus 1515,084
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,157
  4. Oneplus 13T7,645
  5. Oneplus 13R4,864
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,224
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,690
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,625
  1. OP 1517,681
  2. OP 1316,275
  3. OP ACE 54,056
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,854
  5. OP ACE 63,836

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,467
  1. OP 1517,247
  2. OP 136,347
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,371

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,467
  1. init_boot17,832
  2. boot15,018
  3. recovery4,107
  4. abl3,976
  5. vendor_boot2,628

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.8%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,625
Resolved94,717
Partition lists reused55,851
Partition image requests19,063
Finished image cache hits9,831
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,179
Deliveries prepared53,848

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
252 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,848

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
336 ms
Samples
7,045

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,275 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,601,580 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,467 / 62,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 169–180
  1. 169
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 13 GLO 16.0.3.501.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    146downloads
  2. 170
    RegionalHybrid Flasher EU 15.0.0.864.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · EU
    146downloads
  3. 171
    RegionalHybrid Flasher Global 840.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    146downloads
  4. 172
    SuperHybrid Matrixx-v11.7.0-Unofficial-dodge-Gapps-20250911.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · Project Matrixx Super Flashers
    145downloads
  5. 173
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 15.0.0.851.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    144downloads
  6. 174
    SuperHybrid PixelOS_dodge-16.1-20251214-0939.zipOneplus 13 · Custom Roms · PixelOS
    143downloads
  7. 175
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.7.201.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    142downloads
  8. 176
    SuperHybrid Flasher 15 CN2IN 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · IN
    142downloads
  9. 177
    Regional Flasher 13R IN 16.0.0.205.zipOneplus 13R · Regional Flashers · IN
    141downloads
  10. 178
    Super Flasher Pad2Pro GLO 16.0.1.302.zipOneplus Pad 2 Pro · Super Flashers · Global
    140downloads
  11. 179
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    140downloads
  12. 180
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 IN 16.0.10.501.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · IN
    140downloads