Firmware archive ROM archive OTA resolver

Firmware portal

ROMs, flashers and recovery files

Fast mirror ZIP browse / SHA-256 / OTA

Archive activity

Public archive statistics

A compact look at downloads, archive traffic and the OTA tools — based on aggregate counters only.

Back to archive No visitor identifiers or analytics cookies
Downloads 119,270 All recorded downloads
Downloads today 23 Archive packages today
Files available 106 Currently in the archive
Archive views 3,601,215 Public archive pageviews
OTA views 980,083 OTA pageviews
OTA partition image requests 62,429 Individual partition images prepared

Momentum

Recent activity

Downloads -20%
1,168 vs previous 7 days
Archive views -25%
91,312 vs previous 7 days
OTA lookups -32%
6,714 vs previous 7 days
OTA partition image requests -30%
4,479 vs previous 7 days

Efficiency & usage

How the archive is used

Aggregate activity only — no visitor identifiers or tracking cookies.

Aggregate statistics only. No user profiles or unique visitor tracking.
Cache savings

Repeated work avoided

22,797
OTA links reused
12,914
Image extractions avoided
9,883
Finished image cache hits
9,830
Requests joined to running work
53

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive interaction

Browsing and file tools

903,750
Directory views
903,750
ZIPs browsed
31,573
ZIP inner files downloaded
102,073
TXT previews
3,287

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Recent totals

7 and 30 day activity

Activity7d30d
Downloads1,1686,121
OTA lookups6,71434,536
Partition images4,47922,737

Rolling calendar-day totals

OTA resolver

Resolution outcomes

98.0%
Resolved automatically
90,901
Manual download results
3,802
Invalid selections
1,898
Total lookups
96,611

Resolved includes automatic and manual results

Device families

Most downloaded device archives

Package downloads grouped by the device folder they belong to.

All-time aggregate
  1. Oneplus 1349,894
  2. Oneplus 1515,083
  3. Oneplus Ace 510,156
  4. Oneplus 13T7,645
  5. Oneplus 13R4,863
  6. Oneplus Ace 6T4,224
  7. Oneplus Ace 62,690
  8. Oneplus 15R1,136

OTA pulse

What the tools are used for

Top aggregate categories
OTA resolver

Popular devices

96,611
  1. OP 1517,679
  2. OP 1316,270
  3. OP ACE 54,056
  4. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA3,852
  5. OP ACE 63,836

Top region: CN

OTA partition image requests

Popular devices

62,429
  1. OP 1517,247
  2. OP 136,347
  3. OP 15R3,106
  4. OP 13R2,659
  5. OPPO FIND X9 ULTRA2,371

Top partition: init_boot

OTA partition image requests

Popular partitions

62,429
  1. init_boot17,822
  2. boot14,991
  3. recovery4,107
  4. abl3,976
  5. vendor_boot2,628

Most requested: init_boot

Nerd stats

Go deeper into the numbers

Cache efficiency, archive diversity, performance, patterns and milestones.

Show nerd stats
Cache hit rates

Work saved

Resolved links reused
21.9%
Finished images reused
51.6%
Extractions avoided
51.9%

Tracked since 20 Jul 2026

Archive diversity

What is represented

OTA devices
98
Regions
17
Known versions
898
Requested partition types
83
Download concentration

Hits and long tail

Top 10 packages
12.9%
Oneplus 13
41.8%
Long-tail packages
48 / 1,005
OTA efficiency funnel

From lookup to delivered partition image

OTA lookups96,611
Resolved94,703
Partition lists reused55,840
Partition image requests19,060
Finished image cache hits9,830
Joined running jobs53
Extractions started9,177
Deliveries prepared53,810

Partition lists reused = OTA contents already checked and reused · cache counters since 20 Jul 2026 · operation stages since 21 Jul 2026

Prepared image size

Delivery payloads

Average
252 MiB
Smallest / largest
4.0 KiB / 4.5 GiB
Total prepared
12.9 TiB
Samples
53,810

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Extraction speed

Completed image jobs

Average runtime
8.27 s
Fastest / slowest
0 ms / 623.0 s
Average queue time
336 ms
Samples
7,044

Tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Temporal patterns

When activity peaks

Strongest weekday
Saturday
Average on that weekday
226.0 downloads
Record download day
302 · 18 Jul 2026
Most active view hour
14:00–14:59

Hourly views tracked since 21 Jul 2026

Next milestones

On the way to round numbers

Package downloads119,270 / 125,000

Archive pageviews3,601,215 / 4,000,000

OTA partition image requests62,429 / 62,500

Download ranking

Deleted package history

Counters retained after files left the archive.

84,830 downloads in this list Hide ranking
899 packages Showing 157–168
  1. 157
    Super Flasher COS 801.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · COS
    158downloads
  2. 158
    RegionalHybrid Flasher 15 IN 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · IN
    156downloads
  3. 159
    Super Flasher IN 832+COS ODM.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    156downloads
  4. 160
    SuperHybrid Flasher COS 16.0.5.701.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    156downloads
  5. 161
    Super Flasher 13R IN 16.0.0.205.zipOneplus 13R · Super Flashers · IN
    155downloads
  6. 162
    Super Flasher A5 GLO OOS+COS ODM 16.0.9.402.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    155downloads
  7. 163
    RegionalHybrid Flasher Global 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Regional Flashers · Global
    154downloads
  8. 164
    SuperHybrid Flasher 13 EU 16.0.5.703.zipOneplus 13 · Super Flashers · EU
    154downloads
  9. 165
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 COS 16.0.1.301.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · COS
    154downloads
  10. 166
    SuperHybrid Flasher OP15 CN2EU 16.0.2.401.zipOneplus 15 · Super Flashers · EU
    153downloads
  11. 167
    Regional Flasher GLO 703.zipOneplus 13 · Regional Flashers · Global
    152downloads
  12. 168
    Super Flasher IN 840+COS ODM.zipOneplus Ace 5 · OxygenOS · Super Flashers
    148downloads